The schedule for the 2018-2019 Louder Than a Bomb: Great Plains tournament is posted below. Check back for updates as teams move up the brackets and make the semi-finals and finals bouts.

Preliminary Bouts


March 18th; 6:30PM

Sun Theatre, Gothenburg

6:30 
1. Ogallala
2. North Platte
3. Hastings
4. Gothenburg

March 24th; 2:00PM & 4:00PM

UNL Union Auditorium, Lincoln

2:00
1. Lincoln Northeast
2. Schoo
3. Lincoln Southeast
4. Waverly

4:00
1. Lincoln High School
2. North Platte
3. Lincoln Southwest
4. Lincoln North Star

March 25th; 5:30PM & 7:30PM

UNO Thompson Alumni Center, Rooms A and B; Omaha

5:30 (Room A)
1. Omaha Benson
2. Marian
3. Westside
4. Skutt

7:30 (Room A)
1. Duchesne
2. Creighton Prep
3. Omaha Central
4. Millard South

7:30 (Room B)
1. Omaha South
2. Omaha Burke
3. Nebraska AIDS Project

March 27th; 5:30PM & 7:30PM

UNO Thompson Alumni Center, Room A; Omaha

5:30
1. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
2. Mercy
3. Omaha Northwest
4. Omaha North

7:30
1. Marian
2. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
3. Bellevue East
4. Elkhorn

March 28th; 5:30PM & 7:30PM

The Bay, Lincoln

5:30
1. Ogallala
2. Lincoln East
3. Lincoln Northeast
4. Lincoln North Star

7:30
1. Lincoln Southwest
2. Hastings
3. Lincoln Southeast
4. Wahoo

April 1; 5:30PM & 7:30PM

UNO Thompson Alumni Center, Rooms A and B; Omaha

5:30 (Room A)
1. Omaha Benson
2. Westside Middle School
3. Gretna

5:30 (Room B)
1. Lincoln High School
2. Creighton Prep
3. Millard North
4. Millard South

7:30 (Room A)
1. Duchesne
2. Blackburn
3. Wahoo
4. Nebraska AIDS Project

7:30 (Room B)
1. Bellevue East
2. Mercy
3. Westside
4. Elkhorn

April 2; 5:30PM & 7:30PM

UNO Thompson Alumni Center, Rooms A and B; Omaha

5:30 (Room A)
1. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
2. Westside Middle School
3. Waverly
4. Millard North

5:30 (Room B)
1. Gretna
2. Schoo
3. Omaha Northwest
4. Lincoln East

7:30 (Room A)
1. Blackburn High School
2. Omaha Central
3. Omaha South
4. Skutt

7:30 (Room B)
1. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
2. Omaha North
3. Omaha Burke
4. Gothenburg

Semi-Finals

April 15th & 16th; 5:30PM & 7:30PM

Joslyn Art Museum, Omaha


Team Finals

April 25th; 7:00PM

Holland Center, Omaha


Individual Finals

April 28th; 2:00PM, 4:00PM, & 7:00PM

UNL Colonial Room, Lincoln