Hundreds of students from 42 high schools have been working since last September honing their work for the Louder Than a Bomb: Great Plains tournament, and the schedule is now finalized. Clear your calendar on the following dates so you can join us at the friendliest and most welcoming tournament imaginable.

Preliminary Bouts

March 7th5:30PM and 7:30PM
Bemis Center for Contemporary Arts, Omaha

5:30
-Bellevue East
-Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
-Gretna
-Omaha Burke

7:30
-Omaha Bryan
-Omaha South
-Blackburn
-Westside

March 8th5:30PM and 7:30PM
Ubuntu Room (202), Jackie Gaughan Multicultural Center, UNL, Lincoln

5:30
-Lincoln East
-Lincoln North Star
-Lincoln Southwest
-Wahoo

7:30
-City Impact
-Lincoln High School
-Lincoln Southeast
-Waverly

March 12th, 2:00PM and 4:00PM
Colonial Room in Nebraska Union, UNL, Lincoln

2:00
-City Impact
-Hartington-Newcastle
-Lincoln North Star
-Schoo MS

4:00
-Elkhorn
-Hartington-Newcastle
-Lincoln High School
-Wahoo

March 20th, 5:30PM and 7:30PM
Concurrent bouts at UNO (Thompson Alumni Center), Omaha

5:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room A
-Blackburn
-Omaha Central
-Omaha North
-Omaha Northwest

5:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room B
-Bellevue West
-Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
-Marian
-Millard South

7:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room A
-Gretna
-Lincoln East
-Mercy
-Skutt

7:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room B
-Duchesne Academy
-Millard North
-Mount Michael
-Westside Middle School

March 21st, 5:30PM and 7:30PM
Concurrent bouts at UNO (Thompson Alumni Center), Omaha

5:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room A
-Millard South
-Omaha North
-North Platte
-Schoo MS

5:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room B
-Ralston
-Omaha Burke
-Marian
-Westside High

7:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room A
-Bellevue West
-Omaha Northwest
-Lincoln Southwest
-Westside Middle

7:30 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room A
-Bellevue East
-Elkhorn
-North Platte
-Waverly

March 26th, 2:00PM and 4:00PM
Concurrent bouts at UNO (Thompson Alumni Center), Omaha

2:00 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room A
-Gothenburg
-Mercy
-Millard North
-Ogallala

2:00 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room B
-Mt. Michael
-Lincoln Southeast
-Omaha Central
-Omaha South

4:00 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room A
-Duchesne Academy
-Gothenburg
-Omaha Bryan
-Skutt

4:00 at UNO Thompson Alumni Center Room B
-Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
-Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
-Ralston
-Ogallala

Semi-Finals

April 4th, 5:30PM and 7:30PM
LTAB Semi-Finals at the Joslyn Museum, Omaha

April 6th, 5:30PM and 7:30PM
LTAB Semi-Finals at the Durham Museum, Omaha

Finals

April 20th, 7:00PM
LTAB Team Finals at the Holland Center, Omaha

April 22nd2:00PM, 4:00PM7:00PM
LTAB Indie Finals at the Colonial Room, Nebraska Union, UNL, Lincoln